Michael Maurer
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Michael Maurer Email & Phone Number

Import Specialist at One Frozen, LLC
Location: Rochester, New York Metropolitan Area, United States 5 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @dbschenker.com 2 phones found area 585 LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified October 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email · 2 phones

Work email m****@dbschenker.com
Direct phone (585) ***-****
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Import Specialist
Location
Rochester, New York Metropolitan Area, United States
Company size

Who is Michael Maurer? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Michael Maurer is listed as Import Specialist at One Frozen, LLC, a with 13 employees, based in Rochester, New York Metropolitan Area, United States. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at dbschenker.com, phone signal with area code 585, and a matched LinkedIn profile for Michael Maurer.

Michael Maurer previously worked as Senior Air Export Coordinator at Db Schenker and Logistics Specialist at Brothers International Food, Llc. Michael Maurer holds Bachelor'S Degree, Business Management from St. John Fisher University.

Company email context

Email format at One Frozen, LLC

This section adds company-level context without repeating Michael Maurer's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@dbschenker.com
86% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Michael Maurer. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Michael Maurer

Experienced Logistics Specialist with a demonstrated history of working in the food & beverages industry. Skilled in Microsoft Excel, Customer Service, Microsoft Word, Warehouse Operations, and Time Management. Strong operations professional with a Bachelor's degree focused in Business Management from St. John Fisher College.

Listed skills include Customer Service, Warehousing, Microsoft Word, Teamwork, and 2 others.

Current workplace

Michael Maurer's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

One Frozen, LLC
One Frozen, Llc
Import Specialist
Rochester, NY, US
Website
Employees
13
AeroLeads page
5 roles

Michael Maurer work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Logistics Specialist

Rochester, New York, Us

• Processing outbound orders: includes managing inventory, planning and pricing shipments with our 3PL/rate quoting system. Shipments are managed by tracking them; resolving issues; and verifying deliveries. • Check warehouse product inventories against inventory numbers in our ERP system (Acumatica). If there are inventory discrepancies, their causes must be identified and corrected.• For inbound international shipments, the proper documentation must be processed with our freight forwarder and the customs broker, to assure that the shipments will clear customs quickly when they arrive in US ports.• Track the vessels arriving to port, and report any delays. While shipments arebeing cleared, the pick-up and delivery of the container to our warehouses is scheduled. Upondelivery to our warehouse, the shipment is closed out in the ERP system and active inventoriesare updated.• Employee of the Month for December 2019, October 2020

Jan 2017 - Aug 2021

Meat Department Assistant

Marlborough, Ma, Us

• Process warehouse shipments, wrap and weigh fresh and processed meats, stock and rotate fresh and processed products on the shelf, and maintain correct shelf life codes.• Maintain updated records of shelf life codes by scanning the expiration dates into the SAPinventory management system.• Submit replenishment order on SAP system based off the inventory report of the week. • Employee of the Month for March 2015

May 2014 - Jan 2017

Purchasing Department Internship

Maintained medical stockroom inventory using the InventoryManager SW system: included producing reports indicating product quantities that were low, and the usage of each stocked product. Process purchase orders associated with received shipments, by breaking down and verifying shipment contents.I Stocked and delivered medical carts with the supplies needed by different departments for their planned daily procedures. Managed inventory turnover and maintain the documentation records associated with disposing of expired inventory.

Sep 2016 - Dec 2016
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at One Frozen, LLC

Other employees you can reach at onefrozen.com. View company contacts for 13 employees →

2 education records

Michael Maurer education

Bachelor'S Degree, Business Management

St. John Fisher University

Associate Of Science (A.S.), Business Administration And Management, General

Monroe Community College
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Michael Maurer

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Michael Maurer work for?

Michael Maurer works for One Frozen, LLC.

What is Michael Maurer's role at One Frozen, LLC?

Michael Maurer is listed as Import Specialist at One Frozen, LLC.

What is Michael Maurer's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @dbschenker.com for Michael Maurer at One Frozen, LLC.

What is Michael Maurer's phone number?

AeroLeads has found 2 phone signal(s) with area code 585 for Michael Maurer at One Frozen, LLC.

Where is Michael Maurer based?

Michael Maurer is based in Rochester, New York Metropolitan Area, United States while working with One Frozen, LLC.

What companies has Michael Maurer worked for?

Michael Maurer has worked for One Frozen, Llc, Db Schenker, Brothers International Food, Llc, Bj'S Wholesale Club, and Westfall Surgery Ctr.

Who are Michael Maurer's colleagues at One Frozen, LLC?

Michael Maurer's colleagues at One Frozen, LLC include Laura Pergolizzi, Desiree Hopkins, Jane Lucas, and James Sechrist.

How can I contact Michael Maurer?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Michael Maurer at One Frozen, LLC, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Michael Maurer attend?

Michael Maurer holds Bachelor'S Degree, Business Management from St. John Fisher University.

What skills is Michael Maurer known for?

Michael Maurer is listed with skills including Customer Service, Warehousing, Microsoft Word, Teamwork, Time Management, and Microsoft Excel.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.