Martin Skaar
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Martin Skaar Email & Phone Number

Train engineer(lokomotivfører) at CargoNet AS
Location: Knarrevik/straume, Vestland, Norway 6 work roles 4 schools
1 work email found @cargonet.no LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified September 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email m****@cargonet.no
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Train engineer(lokomotivfører)
Location
Knarrevik/straume, Vestland, Norway
Company size

Who is Martin Skaar? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Martin Skaar is listed as Train engineer(lokomotivfører) at CargoNet AS, a with 137 employees, based in Knarrevik/straume, Vestland, Norway. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at cargonet.no and a matched LinkedIn profile for Martin Skaar.

Martin Skaar previously worked as Engineer at Odfjell Drilling As and Technical Support engineer at Aker Solutions(Fi). Martin Skaar studied at Norsk Jernbaneskole.

Company email context

Email format at CargoNet AS

This section adds company-level context without repeating Martin Skaar's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@cargonet.no
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Martin Skaar. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Martin Skaar

Martin Skaar is a Train engineer(lokomotivfører) at CargoNet AS. He possess expertise in subsea engineering, hydraulics, offshore operations, oil/gas, drilling and 13 more skills. He is proficient in German and English.

Listed skills include Subsea Engineering, Hydraulics, Offshore Operations, Oil/Gas, and 14 others.

Current workplace

Martin Skaar's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

CargoNet AS
Cargonet As
Train engineer(lokomotivfører)
oslo, oslo, norway
Website
Employees
137
AeroLeads page
6 roles · 19 years

Martin Skaar work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Train Engineer(Lokomotivfører)

Current
Dec 2016 - Present

Project Manager Production Control System, Hydro Licenses

Jun 2007 - Jul 2008
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at CargoNet AS

Other employees you can reach at cargonet.no. View company contacts for 137 employees →

4 education records

Martin Skaar education

Education record

Norsk Jernbaneskole

Education record

Royal Norwegian Airforce

Certificate

Fly Teknisk

Education record

Sotra Videregående Skule
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Martin Skaar

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Martin Skaar work for?

Martin Skaar works for CargoNet AS.

What is Martin Skaar's role at CargoNet AS?

Martin Skaar is listed as Train engineer(lokomotivfører) at CargoNet AS.

What is Martin Skaar's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @cargonet.no for Martin Skaar at CargoNet AS.

Where is Martin Skaar based?

Martin Skaar is based in Knarrevik/straume, Vestland, Norway while working with CargoNet AS.

What companies has Martin Skaar worked for?

Martin Skaar has worked for Cargonet As, Odfjell Drilling As, Aker Solutions(Fi), Ability Drilling Asa, and Aker Solutions.

Who are Martin Skaar's colleagues at CargoNet AS?

Martin Skaar's colleagues at CargoNet AS include Rune Sagmoen, Ørjan Nielsen, Hans Peter Lundbakk, Lasse Gåre Iversen, and David E..

How can I contact Martin Skaar?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Martin Skaar at CargoNet AS, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Martin Skaar attend?

Martin Skaar studied at Norsk Jernbaneskole.

What skills is Martin Skaar known for?

Martin Skaar is listed with skills including Subsea Engineering, Hydraulics, Offshore Operations, Oil/Gas, Drilling, Commissioning, Rig, and Petroleum.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Martin Skaar you were looking for.

View similar profiles