Stone Connection Worksurfaces

Stone Connection Worksurfaces is a company in Furniture and Home Furnishings Manufacturing, headquartered in Wheldrake York, United Kingdom, with about 4 employees.

  • Industry Furniture and Home Furnishings Manufacturing
  • HQ Wheldrake York
  • Employees 4
  • Founded 2010

About Stone Connection Worksurfaces

Stone Connection Worksurfaces are a specialist manufacturer that concentrates upon the design, supply and installation of worksurfaces, such as quartz, porcelain & Corian for a variety of applications both for the domestic and commercial market throughout the UK from its headquarters in York.

Stone Connection Worksurfaces at a glance

Headquarters
Wheldrake York, United Kingdom
Industry
Furniture and Home Furnishings Manufacturing
Employees
4
Founded
2010
NAICS
Furniture and Related Product Manufacturing

Companies similar to Stone Connection Worksurfaces

CompanyIndustryEmployeesEmail format
Stone Limited InternationalConstruction13View
Rock and Co Granite LtdWholesale Building Materials9View
Almaz Worktops LtdConstruction4View
NewZone StudioAccessible Architecture and Design2View
Showroom NetworkRetail2View
Vcom Quartz StoneManufacturing2View
Phoenix Worktops LTDWholesale Building Materials—View
Premium Worktops DirectConstruction—View

Stone Connection Worksurfaces FAQ

What does Stone Connection Worksurfaces do?

Stone Connection Worksurfaces is a Furniture and Home Furnishings Manufacturing company. Its listed specialties include worksurfaces, worktops, natural Stone, engineered stone and fabrication.

Where is Stone Connection Worksurfaces headquartered?

Stone Connection Worksurfaces is headquartered in Wheldrake York, United Kingdom.

How many employees does Stone Connection Worksurfaces have?

Stone Connection Worksurfaces has about 4 employees, according to its company profile.

About this data: company facts come from public company profiles; people and department figures come from AeroLeads profile data. Email addresses and phone numbers are never shown in full.