Magnum Cash&Carry

Magnum Cash&Carry is a company in Retail, headquartered in Almaty, Kz, with about 477 employees.

  • Industry Retail
  • HQ Almaty
  • Employees 477
  • Founded 2007

Magnum Cash&Carry at a glance

Website
magnum.kz
Headquarters
Almaty, Kz
Industry
Retail
Employees
477
Founded
2007
NAICS
Retail Trade

Key people at Magnum Cash&Carry

The most senior people we hold for Magnum Cash&Carry, with their department. Contact details are available after sign-up.

Vladimir Khagay
Chief Financial Officer
Executive · Executive
Email available
Yakov Fishman
Deputy CEO in Leading Grocery in Kazakhstan with 1bln Usd Turnover
Executive · Executive
Email available
Dayan Aizakhmetov
Deputy Director of "Fresh" Department
Executive · Director
Meruyert Nurakhmet
Financial Director
Executive · Director
Niyaz Shapakov
Director of Security
Executive · Director
Aslanbek Zholdygarayev
Lead Software Engineer at Magnum Cash&carry
IT · Senior / Lead

See the Magnum Cash&Carry org chart →

Magnum Cash&Carry departments

Relative size of Magnum Cash&Carry's largest departments in the company's department records.

General76%
IT13%
Executive5%
HR2%
Sales2%
Marketing1%

Companies similar to Magnum Cash&Carry

CompanyIndustryEmployeesEmail format
Kaspi.kzTechnology, Information and Internet2.8KView
Air AstanaAirlines and Aviation2.6KView
Beeline KazakhstanTelecommunications1.7KView
Halyk BankBanking1.5KView
Bank CenterCreditBanking1.3KView
Kolesa GroupTechnology, Information and Internet436View
SMALLRetail Groceries204View
MagnumGORetail106View

Magnum Cash&Carry FAQ

What does Magnum Cash&Carry do?

Magnum Cash&Carry is a Retail company.

Where is Magnum Cash&Carry headquartered?

Magnum Cash&Carry is headquartered in Almaty, Kz.

How many employees does Magnum Cash&Carry have?

Magnum Cash&Carry has about 477 employees, according to its company profile.

About this data: company facts come from public company profiles; people and department figures come from AeroLeads profile data. Email addresses and phone numbers are never shown in full.