Instruments To Industry Ltd

Instruments To Industry Ltd is a company in Appliances, headquartered in Street, Somerset, United Kingdom, with about 5 employees.

  • Industry Appliances
  • HQ Street
  • Employees 5
  • Founded 1867

About Instruments To Industry Ltd

Instruments To Industry Ltd (ITIUK) is a UK market leader in the manufacture, supply, repair and calibration of a comprehensive range of pressure and temperature instrumentation. Dating back to 1867, ITIUK has accumulated a wealth of experience in mechanical and electrical engineering, allowing us the ability to satisfy our customer's requirement, no matter how complex the application. We are based in Greater Manchester, UK, but offer global supply - our instruments are used and respected throughout the world.

Instruments To Industry Ltd at a glance

Website
itiuk.com
Headquarters
Street, Somerset, United Kingdom
Industry
Appliances
Employees
5
Founded
1867
NAICS
Electrical Equipment, Appliance, and Component Manufacturing

Instruments To Industry Ltd departments

Relative size of Instruments To Industry Ltd's largest departments in the company's department records.

IT50%
General50%

Companies similar to Instruments To Industry Ltd

CompanyIndustryEmployeesEmail format
Yodel (Yodel Delivery Network Ltd)Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage3.6KView
HydrasunOil and Gas458View
Rochdale TrainingHigher Education49View
BKW InstrumentsIndustrial Machinery Manufacturing42View
TBA Protective Technologies LtdTextile Manufacturing23View
Direct Calibration SolutionsAppliances, Electrical, and Electronics Manufacturing4View
Sterling ITI LtdManufacturing3View
Sterling Sensors UK LtdIndustrial Machinery Manufacturing3View

Instruments To Industry Ltd FAQ

What does Instruments To Industry Ltd do?

Instruments To Industry Ltd is a Appliances company. Its listed specialties include Pressure Gauges, Chemical / Hygienic Seals, Dial Thermometers, Temperature Sensors (Pt100s/thermocouples) and Repair & Calibration Services.

Where is Instruments To Industry Ltd headquartered?

Instruments To Industry Ltd is headquartered in Street, Somerset, United Kingdom.

How many employees does Instruments To Industry Ltd have?

Instruments To Industry Ltd has about 5 employees, according to its company profile.

About this data: company facts come from public company profiles; people and department figures come from AeroLeads profile data. Email addresses and phone numbers are never shown in full.