GTT Foundation

GTT Foundation is a company in Non-profit Organizations, headquartered in In, with about 225 employees.

  • Industry Non-profit Organizations
  • HQ In
  • Employees 225
  • Founded 2010

About GTT Foundation

GTT Foundation which was formerly known as the "Natarajan Education Society (NES)" has been established with the view to help the underserved segments of the society to achieve their aspirations for sustainable livelihoods and employability. Foundation is building a team of committed professionals who will create and implement innovative ideas for Skill development and Technology solutions to transform the future for many young Indians. GTT Foundation seeks to use innovative pedagogy and technology to bring the best global standards of skill development to the world’s under-privileged citizens.

GTT Foundation at a glance

Headquarters
In
Industry
Non-profit Organizations
Employees
225
Founded
2010

Companies similar to GTT Foundation

CompanyIndustryEmployeesEmail format
BarclaysFinancial Services78KView
GTTTelecommunications3.8KView
Pratham Education FoundationNon-profit Organizations3KView
Magic Bus India FoundationNon-profit Organizations2.7KView
Naandi FoundationNon-profit Organizations1.1KView
NIIT FoundationNon-profit Organizations1KView
GTT Data Solutions LtdIT Services and IT Consulting454View
Lighthouse Communities FoundationNon-profit Organizations416View

GTT Foundation FAQ

What does GTT Foundation do?

GTT Foundation is a Non-profit Organizations company. Its listed specialty is underserved communities.

Where is GTT Foundation headquartered?

GTT Foundation is headquartered in In.

How many employees does GTT Foundation have?

GTT Foundation has about 225 employees, according to its company profile.

About this data: company facts come from public company profiles; people and department figures come from AeroLeads profile data. Email addresses and phone numbers are never shown in full.